Home Gallery Brillante vom Aztlan
Brillante vom Aztlan


USRC NorthWest Regional Sieger Best Puppy '07
Foothills Working Rottweiler Club Select Show Best Puppy '07
Victoria Rottweiler Club Select Show Best Puppy '07

BRILLANTE VOM AZTLAN

OFA: Hips, Elbows, Cardiac-CLEAR, CERF, CHIC 55888
(Orlando vom Hause Neubrand  x  Elfie vom Oberpfalzer Wald)

brillante_vom_aztlan




Show Results:
Date Show   Rating Class Judge
05-12-07 USRC  Victoria RC Select Show canada_flag VP1  VRC Best Puppy 2007 6-9 Months Andreas Mueller
07-21-07 USRC  Foothills WRC Select Show canada_flag VP1  FWRC Best Puppy 2007 6-9 Months Edgar Hellman
07-22-07 USRC NW Regional Sieger Show canada_flag VP1  NWRS Best Puppy 2007 6-9 Months Andreas Mueller
10-17-07 ARC Specialty - Enumclaw, WA alt 1st 9-12 Months Betty Leininger
10-25-07 Peace Arch Working Assoc. Spec. canada_flag 1st 12-18 Months Sergio Pizzarno
10-28-07 RC of Canada Regional Specialty canada_flag 1st 12-15 Months Joe Panaro
12-16-07 Auld Lang Syne Dog Assoc. Show canada_flag 1st 12-18 Months Michele L. Billings
03-15-08 USRC SW Regional Sieger Show alt SG3 12-18 Months Anton Spindler
06-12-08 West Coast Landesgruppe canada_flag V3 18-24 Months Fernando Lucas Martins
06-13-08 West Coast Landesgruppe canada_flag SG2 18-24 Months Dr. Brian Beard
01-29-10 Ladies Kennel Club of B.C. canada_flag 1st, Winners Female, Best of Winners, Best of Opposite Open Class Donald J. Emslie
01-30-10 Ladies Kennel Club of B.C. canada_flag 1st, Reserve Winners Female Open Class G. Tim Doxtater
01-31-10 Ladies Kennel Club of B.C. canada_flag 1st, Winners Female, Best of Opposite Open Class Peggy Otero-Gutierrez
04-05-10 Renaissance Dog Association canada_flag 1st, Winners Female, Best of Winners Open Class Dr. R. Smith
01-29-11 Ladies Kennel Club of B.C canada_flag 1st, Reserve Winners Female Open Class Mrs. L. Bett
01-30-11 Ladies Kennel Club of B.C canada_flag 1st, Winners Female, Best of Winners & Best Opposite Open Class Mr. B. Wright

 
 
 
Pedigree:
DT.VDH-Champion, Ö-KS'04
ORLANDO VOM HAUSE NEUBRAND
BH, AD, Ztp, SchH/VPG III
AMADEUS VOM SILBERPFEIL
BH, AD, Ztp, SchH III, IPO III, Gek.b.13.05.02
DONNER VOM BRUNNEWEIBLE
BH, AD, Ztp, SchH/VPG III, Gek.b.EzA
BARBEL VOM BOCHRAHMER
BH, AD, Ztp, SchH/VPG II, Gek.b.13.09.97
Europajugendsiegerin '99
Bundessiegerin '00
Schweiz-Klubsiegerin '00
CORA VOM ROSSLESGARTEN
BH, AD, Ztp, SchH/VPG III
INT./SCHWZ./OSTERR./ LUX./DT.VDH-CH. WJS'94, BS'97, BJS'94, O-BS'95'96'97, O-BJS'94, SCHWZ-KS'96, FCI-ES'97
RICK VON BURGTHANN

BH, AD, Ztp, SchH/VPG III, IPOIII, Gek.b.14.09.99
ADRK Klubsiegerin'96,'97
AIKA VON DER MANDELBURG
BH, AD, Ztp, SchH/VPG III, Gek.b.EzA

ELFIE VOM OBERPFALZER WALD
BH, SchH/VPG I

DINGO VOM GRUNTENBLICK
BH, Ztp, SchH/VPG III
BJS '00
EYCK VON TENGEN
BH, AD, Ztp, SchH/VPG III, IPO III
TOGA VOM KUMMELSEE
BH, FH I, Ztp, SchH/VPG II
BRISKA VOM LAUFER TOR
BH, AD, Ztp, SchH/VPGIII
Gek.b.28.09.04
INT./ DT. VDH-CH, BS '98, KS '98
CHAMP VON DER SCHERAU
BH, AD, Ztp, SchH/VPG III, IPO III
Gek.b.20.09.00
AIKA VOM HERZOGSSCHLOSS
BH, Ztp, SchH/VPG II

 
 

Gallery: Click thumbnail below to view large image